FIRST AMENDMENT TO THE URBAN RENEWAL PLAN FOR THE UNION DISTRICT URBAN RENEWAL PROJECT- 10 Item 5. F355] House Bill 587, as amended in the Senate, effective July 1, 2020, amends Idaho Code Section 50-2908 altering the allocation of revenue allocation funds to the Agency from the Ada County Highway District levy9.This amendment will apply to the expansion area10 added by this First Amendment and provides: "[i]n the case of a revenue allocation area first formed or expanded to include the property on or after July 1,2020,all taxes levied by any highway district,unless the local governing body that created the revenue allocation area has responsibility for the maintenance of roads or highways" will be allocated to the applicable highway district, which in this case is the Ada County Highway District.