their 2020 certified levy rates are as follows:13 Taxing Districts: Levy Rates: The City of Meridian .002230856 The West Ada School District (School District No. 2) .000014472 Ada County .002149935 Emergency Medical District/Ada County Ambulance .000118422 Mosquito Abatement District .000021106 The Ada County Highway District .000701539 Meridian Library District .000430489 Meridian Cemetery District .000048343 Western Ada Recreation District .000037736 College of Western Idaho .000124266 TOTAL14 .005877164 House Bill 587, as amended in the Senate, effective July 1, 2020, amends Idaho Code Section 50-2908 altering the allocation of revenue allocation funds to the Agency from the Ada County Highway District levy15. This amendment will apply to this Project Area and provides: “[i]n the case of a revenue allocation area first formed or expanded to include the property on or after July 1, 2020, all taxes levied by any highway district, unless the local governing body that created the revenue allocation area has responsibility for the maintenance of roads or highways” will be allocated to the applicable highway district, which in this case is the Ada County Highway District. However, amended Idaho Code Section 50-2908 further provides the highway district and Agency may enter into an agreement for a different allocation.