The Plan terminates on December 31, 2040; however, revenue allocation proceeds will be received in 2041 pursuant to Idaho Code Section 50-2905(7). This First Amendment to the Plan, seeking to add the Idaho Block to the Union District Project Area pursuant to Idaho Code Section 50-2033, is not deemed to be a modification under Idaho Code Section 50-2903A. “Modification shall not be deemed to have occurred when: . . . (ii) There is a plan amendment to accommodate an increase in the revenue allocation area boundary as permitted in section 50-2033, Idaho Code…” Idaho Code Section 50-2903A(1)(a)(ii). Idaho Code Section 50-2033 permits an urban renewal agency, after July 1, 2011, to add area to an existing revenue allocation area one (1) time “so long as the total area to be added is not greater than ten percent (10%) of the existing revenue allocation area and the area to be added is contiguous to the existing revenue allocation area . . . .” Idaho Code § 50-2033. Contiguity cannot be established solely by a shoestring or public railroad right-of-way.