Further, Idaho Code Section 50-2033 provides that after July 1, 2011: “[a]n urban renewal plan that includes a revenue allocation area may be extended only one (1) time to extend the boundary of the revenue allocation area so long as the total are to be added is not greater than ten percent (10%) of the existing revenue allocation area and the area to be added is contiguous to the existing revenue allocation area but such contiguity cannot be established solely by a shoestring or strip of land which comprises a railroad or public right-of-way.” The Project Area consists of approximately 15.86 acres; therefore, the 10% geographic limit is approximately 1.59 acres.