The scope of this First Amendment is limited to addressing the addition of the Idaho Block to the Union District Project Area. It is important to note this First Amendment to the Plan does not extend the Plan’s duration. The Plan terminates on December 31, 2040; however, revenue allocation proceeds will be received in 2041 pursuant to Idaho Code Section 50-2905(7). This First Amendment to the Plan, seeking to add the Idaho Block to the Union District Project Area pursuant to Idaho Code Section 50-2033, is not deemed to be a modification under Idaho Code Section 50-2903A. “Modification shall not be deemed to have occurred when: . . . (ii) There is a plan amendment to accommodate an increase in the revenue allocation area boundary as permitted in section 50-2033, Idaho Code…” Idaho Code Section 50-2903A(1)(a)(ii).