Second, the court held that the servient estate landowner can move the express easement without obtaining the consent of the property owner(s) who has an ownership interest in the access easement (known as the dominant estate). Third, the court held that allowing the servient landowner to move the express access easement without the consent of the dominant estate owner does not violate the U.S. Constitution or the Idaho Constitution. In other words, the dominant estate landowner has not suffered a taking of property when the access easement is moved. In reference to the provision in I.C. § 55-313 requiring that the access "must be made in such a manner as not to obstnict motor vehicle travel, or to otherwise injure any person or persons using or interested in such access", the court stated that it "should consider whether the relocation of Black Cat 30, LLC Development Agreement Modification August 27, 2021 Page 3 of 3 the Original Easement to the New Easement location has impaired the ability of the [dominant estate holders] to access their property (the purpose