State Law limits the number of acres that may be annexed into an existing district. Idaho Code Section 50-2033 states, in pertinent part: "...an urban renewal plan that includes a revenue allocation area may be extended only one(1)time to extend the boundary of the revenue allocation so long as the total area to be added is not greater than ten percent(10%) of the existing revenue allocation area and the area to be added is contiguous to the existing revenue allocation area but such contiguity cannot be established solely by a shoestring or strip of land which comprises a railroad or public right-of-way."The existing Union District is 15.86 acres; therefore,the Union District is permitted to be amended one(1)time to include up to 1.58 acres.The Idaho Block represents 1.461 acres,which is within the permitted annexation limitation.