1958 Ada County Book of Plats - 3N1W useTOWNSHIP 3N. RANGE IW. B. M.
ADA COUNTY, IDAHO
SECTION 1
A. Jasper Bushby
B. Hazel E. Knowles
C. Harly F. Davis
D. Ralph Bailey
E. W. W. Loons Bury
F. Hazel Brown
G. Wm. B, Davidson
H. J. M. Flack
I. Chas. Kellogg
J, Merlin Ostrander
K. Helen Lamb
L., James W. Venable
M. Hiram E. Dillabaugh
N. J. R. Cornell
O. Marie Asumendi
P. Clarence L. Carpenter
Q. Roy Vawter
R. Earl J. Moreland
S. J. Wayne Grow
T. Henry Noteboom
U. Rose Ann Reinhart
V. Fem D. Belnap
W. R. L. Jarvis
X. Theodore Dunten
Y. Elmer C. Ross
E. J. L. Towne Sub.
F. Joint Ada & Canyon
Counties School Di:
G. Mabel Gregory
H. Niday's 2nd Add.
I. Scrivner Tract
J. Parkview Add.
K. Welker Sub -Div.
L. Mabel Davidson
M. Robin S. French
N. Niday's Sub.
O. Guy Hilterbrand
P. Blanche Kanoff
Q. Ed, L. Keller
R. Wm. E. Mayes
S. West View Add.
T. West Lawn Add.
U. Taylor Sub.
V. Joseph Iverson
W. Mike Brankovich
X. Opal C. Riddle
Y. Henry C. Summers
Z. Victoria Bowers
AA. P. R. Williamson
BB. J. W. Doss
SECTION 13
C'
B A7c,
F C B A
E
D
B
^
J l
M C
E. Cletus Wright
E. Wm. L. Hendrix
F. W. F. Elfrmg
_
G. Lawrence A. Ross
G. Glen Newby
H. Melvin Lane
H. Vera Jones Hawkins
I. Otis Cooper
I. Chester A. Cairns
D
J. J. T. McClure
J. Vernon R. Waltman
F,
K. Grove Haddock
D.
ED
L. Donald C. McFarlan
M. Orval Ray Prow
M. Victoria Bowers
N. Earl W. Brinegar
N. Carl Schweizer
/ __,
6
G
F
G
�
M
H
6
5
B. Claude F. Johnson
A
C. Leonard A. Aschenbrennet T. Nathan D. Vail
D. Chas. E. Teter
U. Martin W. Osborn,
E. Larne A. Pritchett
V. Eugenia Leininger
F.John A. Wilkins
f112 e
G. Frank T, Brandt '
M
I do
SECTION 14
U
T K
IV
B. J. Warren Kelly
H. Donley G. Pritchett
/H
I. Warren Compton,
✓ / N
J. Charles L. Lampe
E. Wilbur Calnon
K J
W S R Cd P
6"
0
X
Y f
B
A
E
D C 6
A
B A
%
F
C
E
0
B
Ae
I H
L
D
A
C
7
8
In
H
It n
RQPa
N
F1
%P E
L
K J
✓
T
S
4L.
R.R.
R. R.
L K J/ 6
p
O N M
P O A/ Al L K
e9 AA 2 r
X V
U
H
6 F E D C B A
C
B A
F B A
M
D C
A
G F
18
'
Z
17
O
H
L 1 /
D N
L
K J
E O
1 F
H
J
G
K
✓
fi
R
Q
P
5
U
M K
H
L
/
H
w
v
U T
E D C A
C
B A
IE
D
C 8
A
D
C
B
4
i
B
E
t
Q
19
7
L
20 O
G F
E O
nn
nn
F
6 F
F
G
H
r _.
L Kd
1
1)/
H
6
/
H
L
K
J
1
Z
Q
M
i
M
N
F
At
K
L
K
I/P
N
M
U
C
6
A
B
A
D
C
B
A
D
C
B
A
E
D
Dno
E
F
30
29
G F
E
F
E
N
G
G
J H
L
K
D C
B
A
D
C
Q
A
C
6
A
D
8
A
G
E
'_�
F
E
F
H G
F
E
D
31
32
nn
nE
LK
✓ H
I
y
6
✓
/
K
o �
K
�,� ply
�P� R�qw
J
R
Q
N
M
K J
/
M
N
SECTION 1
A. Jasper Bushby
B. Hazel E. Knowles
C. Harly F. Davis
D. Ralph Bailey
E. W. W. Loons Bury
F. Hazel Brown
G. Wm. B, Davidson
H. J. M. Flack
I. Chas. Kellogg
J, Merlin Ostrander
K. Helen Lamb
L., James W. Venable
M. Hiram E. Dillabaugh
N. J. R. Cornell
O. Marie Asumendi
P. Clarence L. Carpenter
Q. Roy Vawter
R. Earl J. Moreland
S. J. Wayne Grow
T. Henry Noteboom
U. Rose Ann Reinhart
V. Fem D. Belnap
W. R. L. Jarvis
X. Theodore Dunten
Y. Elmer C. Ross
E. J. L. Towne Sub.
F. Joint Ada & Canyon
Counties School Di:
G. Mabel Gregory
H. Niday's 2nd Add.
I. Scrivner Tract
J. Parkview Add.
K. Welker Sub -Div.
L. Mabel Davidson
M. Robin S. French
N. Niday's Sub.
O. Guy Hilterbrand
P. Blanche Kanoff
Q. Ed, L. Keller
R. Wm. E. Mayes
S. West View Add.
T. West Lawn Add.
U. Taylor Sub.
V. Joseph Iverson
W. Mike Brankovich
X. Opal C. Riddle
Y. Henry C. Summers
Z. Victoria Bowers
AA. P. R. Williamson
BB. J. W. Doss
SECTION 4
A. Raymond E. Langley
B. Laura V. HaFdiman
C. Claude Grove
D. Ronald L. McPeak
E. Jos. R'Link
F. Theodore E. Link
G. John F. Seward
H. Jess T. Hansen
I. Milton Peterson
SECTION 9
A. Neal Jennings
B. Raymond Langley
C. Bernard J. Grosso
Rose G. Wagoner
D. M. V. Higginson
E. Paul T. Unser
F. John Michael
G. Edith Gray
H. Alverine Lopez
I. Wm. C. Bucholtz
J.A. F. Gregory
K. Arthur C. Baker
L. Sonna Sub -Div.
SECTION 10
A. R. S. Phillips
B. J. E. Young
C. Wm. H. forges
D. Ira Noteboom
E. Chas. Lampe
F. Edw. T. Creasser
G. R. J. Van Paepeghato
H. Tut Camblin
I. Lon McFadden
J. Earl M. Lukehart
K. Orvid E. Howell
L. Paul Unser
M. Wm. T. Stevens
N. Anna E. Stevens
O. Harold W. Redenbo
P. Arthur Keck
SECTION 11
A. Eugene McCoy
B. Gem State Refining Corp.
C. Homer Holaday
D. John Venable
E. Rollin Jolty
F. Lee R. Harrell
G. Wm. O. Deppler
H. Ray C. Rich
I. E. H. Perry
J. Tut Camblin
K. Allen Reeb
L. Z. F. Pitman
M. James Bales
N. Leslie A. Fewkes
O. Guy Bowers
P. Carl Trautman
SECTION 12
A. Wilson Add.
B. Meridian L.D.S.
C. Paul M. Pack
D. G. Leonard
C. W. McFadden
F. Mark Calnon
G. W. A. Boyd
H. Elmo S. Powell
.I. Roy M. Gale
J. C yde H. Taylor
K. Addie Manchester
L. Florence Eggers
SECTION 15
A. Luther S. Smith
B. C. F. Krieg Baum
C. J. H. Goble
D. George B. Davis
E. Andrew J. Brandt
F. H. G. Agee
G. Chester Eggers, Jr.
H. Florence Eggers
I. George B. Davis
SECTION 16
A. Jos. H. Hoffman
B. T. C. Smith
C. John C. Little
D. Harry Clark
E. J. F. Gray
F. Domingo Asumendi
G. Geo. Shaw
I. Ethel J. McFarland
J, Joe Stith
K. Kenneth H. Aldrich
L. Rosio C. Echave
M. Cleo D. Henrichs
SECTION 21
A. Joe Stith
B. Charles Dusek
C. Peter E. Barison
D. Chas. D. Howell
E. Cleo Henrichs
F. Betty Dusek
G. Ray E. Payne
H. Harry E. Hazen
I. Wm. A. Blackburn
J. Dan W. Bedinger
K. Nellie Carter
L. Harlan C. Collins
M. Henry Sedlacek
N. John A. Corlett
SECTION 22
A. Vena C. Frawley
B. Thomas W. Potter
C. Joe Stith
D. Thomas Potter
E. Mary Pluston
F. Albert E. Huber
G. David F. Martin
H. Rudolph Zerger
I. Mary Plustch
J. Ernest R. Jesse
K. Thomas G. Overton
L. Elmer C. Robertson
M. Vernon Richardson
Chas. L. Strang
SECTION 23
A. 011ie F. Walters
B. F. W. Amend
C. B. B. Bowers
D. Ciark G. Groves
SECTION 13
SECTION 2
A. Carl Davidson
A. Jack L. Thome
B. E. B. Grigg
B. Bill M. Hedges
C. Ray Woodward
C. Mabel Cairns
D. Alta Sanders
D. James C. Andrews
E. Cletus Wright
E. Wm. L. Hendrix
F. W. F. Elfrmg
F. Emma A. Carter
G. Lawrence A. Ross
G. Glen Newby
H. Melvin Lane
H. Vera Jones Hawkins
I. Otis Cooper
I. Chester A. Cairns
I.Eileen Haddock
J. J. T. McClure
J. Vernon R. Waltman
K. Richard D. Rutledge
K. Grove Haddock
L. Allen L. Reeb
L. Donald C. McFarlan
M. Orval Ray Prow
M. Victoria Bowers
N. Earl W. Brinegar
N. Carl Schweizer
O. Wm. D. Barnum
O. John W. Pfost
P. E. H. Johnson
SECTION 3
Q. Ralph E. Gregory
A. Wallace Hutchinson
R. Nellie Nietzel
B. Claude F. Johnson
S. Henry P. Moore
C. Leonard A. Aschenbrennet T. Nathan D. Vail
D. Chas. E. Teter
U. Martin W. Osborn,
E. Larne A. Pritchett
V. Eugenia Leininger
F.John A. Wilkins
W. Esther Hardin
G. Frank T, Brandt '
G. Margaret L. Smyth
SECTION 14
Harry C. Brandt
A. Van Hess Sub.
Lawrence A. Brandt
B. J. Warren Kelly
H. Donley G. Pritchett
C. Mark B. Calnon
I. Warren Compton,
D. Earl J. Moreland
J. Charles L. Lampe
E. Wilbur Calnon
SECTION 4
A. Raymond E. Langley
B. Laura V. HaFdiman
C. Claude Grove
D. Ronald L. McPeak
E. Jos. R'Link
F. Theodore E. Link
G. John F. Seward
H. Jess T. Hansen
I. Milton Peterson
SECTION 9
A. Neal Jennings
B. Raymond Langley
C. Bernard J. Grosso
Rose G. Wagoner
D. M. V. Higginson
E. Paul T. Unser
F. John Michael
G. Edith Gray
H. Alverine Lopez
I. Wm. C. Bucholtz
J.A. F. Gregory
K. Arthur C. Baker
L. Sonna Sub -Div.
SECTION 10
A. R. S. Phillips
B. J. E. Young
C. Wm. H. forges
D. Ira Noteboom
E. Chas. Lampe
F. Edw. T. Creasser
G. R. J. Van Paepeghato
H. Tut Camblin
I. Lon McFadden
J. Earl M. Lukehart
K. Orvid E. Howell
L. Paul Unser
M. Wm. T. Stevens
N. Anna E. Stevens
O. Harold W. Redenbo
P. Arthur Keck
SECTION 11
A. Eugene McCoy
B. Gem State Refining Corp.
C. Homer Holaday
D. John Venable
E. Rollin Jolty
F. Lee R. Harrell
G. Wm. O. Deppler
H. Ray C. Rich
I. E. H. Perry
J. Tut Camblin
K. Allen Reeb
L. Z. F. Pitman
M. James Bales
N. Leslie A. Fewkes
O. Guy Bowers
P. Carl Trautman
SECTION 12
A. Wilson Add.
B. Meridian L.D.S.
C. Paul M. Pack
D. G. Leonard
C. W. McFadden
F. Mark Calnon
G. W. A. Boyd
H. Elmo S. Powell
.I. Roy M. Gale
J. C yde H. Taylor
K. Addie Manchester
L. Florence Eggers
SECTION 15
A. Luther S. Smith
B. C. F. Krieg Baum
C. J. H. Goble
D. George B. Davis
E. Andrew J. Brandt
F. H. G. Agee
G. Chester Eggers, Jr.
H. Florence Eggers
I. George B. Davis
SECTION 16
A. Jos. H. Hoffman
B. T. C. Smith
C. John C. Little
D. Harry Clark
E. J. F. Gray
F. Domingo Asumendi
G. Geo. Shaw
I. Ethel J. McFarland
J, Joe Stith
K. Kenneth H. Aldrich
L. Rosio C. Echave
M. Cleo D. Henrichs
SECTION 21
A. Joe Stith
B. Charles Dusek
C. Peter E. Barison
D. Chas. D. Howell
E. Cleo Henrichs
F. Betty Dusek
G. Ray E. Payne
H. Harry E. Hazen
I. Wm. A. Blackburn
J. Dan W. Bedinger
K. Nellie Carter
L. Harlan C. Collins
M. Henry Sedlacek
N. John A. Corlett
SECTION 22
A. Vena C. Frawley
B. Thomas W. Potter
C. Joe Stith
D. Thomas Potter
E. Mary Pluston
F. Albert E. Huber
G. David F. Martin
H. Rudolph Zerger
I. Mary Plustch
J. Ernest R. Jesse
K. Thomas G. Overton
L. Elmer C. Robertson
M. Vernon Richardson
Chas. L. Strang
SECTION 23
A. 011ie F. Walters
B. F. W. Amend
C. B. B. Bowers
D. Ciark G. Groves
F. Clarence E. Staples
E. Wm. C. Wildman
G. M E. Roundy
F. Phillip L. Sappington et ux
H. Clark C. Berrylan .
Phillip R. Sappington et ux
I. Delbert Clifton
Audra Gregory
H. F. L. Packard
J. Joseph Vanderlinden
1. Arthur B. Wright
K. Gladys D. Smith
J. Warren D. Hardy
K. Arthur H. Salmonsen
Oscar A. Salmonsen
Helen Esslinger
L. Daniel Quenzer
SECTION 24
A. D. L. Walker
Bertha Evans
B. Truman G. Scott
C. Elton C. Clapp
D. Fred Womak
Mildred Anderson
E. LaVon H. Davenport
F. Warren Davenport
G. Ross J. Boyak
H. Harold O. Stewart
I. Archie Tomlin
J. Truman Scott .
K. Roy Turner
L. Richard Eggers
M. Clinton C. Schuyler
N. Florence Anderson
O. Helma J. "Larson
P. Elmer Badesheim
SECTION 25
A. Pearl Clark
B. Russell G. Felt
C. Vilbert Sundell
Hazell Sundell Hamrin .
D. Cleo Bramon
E. John S. Leslie
F. Geo. Warren
Raymond Warren
Robert Warren
Juanita Warren Cross
G. David S. Frost
H. Harry C. Brandt
Vilas M. Brandt
I. Florence Trowbridge
J. Rex Nelson
Mrs. Sydney Ball
K. Chas. King
L. Vilbert Sundell
SECTION 26
A. J. Melvin Taylor
B. Harold Standord
C. Louis Peer
D. R. R. Lowery
E. Reuel L. Morton
John W. Morton
F. John Brady
G. Glen McDowell
H. Ariel Waite
I. Orville H. Hamilton
J. Samuel E. Harpham
SECTION 27
A. Geo. C. Mahler
B. Orlie Weast
C. Harley D. Collins
D. L. L. Walker
E. Wm. D. Evans
F. Esther Fletcher
G. Cassie T. Collins
SECTION 28
A. Everett B. Knipe
B. Wm. J. Edwards
C. Wm. Blocher
D. Roy Eddlemon
E. W. E Rawlins
F. Paul Gus Wenzel
G. Gene H. Burch
H. Frances M. Torrey
I. Pearl Strait
SECTION 33
A. J. E. Allen
B. O. A. Brians
C. Paul Wenzel
D. J. H. Spencer
E. Robt. T. Pethtel
F. Donald P. Hastriter
G. Jennie Tanberg
H. John B. Dudgeon
I. Raymond Dudgeon
J. Sydney Bastian
K. Raymond L. Jones
Glenn R. Jones
SECTION 34
A. R. C. Ireton
B. Boyd Cravens
C. Isaac J. Wardle
D. G. W. Mayes
E. I. N. Lyda
F. Orin S. Wright
G. Willard R. Cravens
H. G. W. Mayes __-
I. Clifford Tatem
J. Chester B. Mathews
K. Grace Neal
L. Eldon Davis
M. Grace Neal
N. Glenn O. Wright
O. Albert Barbezat
P. E. J. Curry
Q. John W. Mitchell
R. Hanna Voight
SECTION 35
A. J. W. Hurren
B. Fay L. Eskew
C. Ray Marks
D. M. E. Roundy
E. Carroll M. Hurst
Weldon A. Wood
SECTION 36
A. Edw. Baldwin
B. E. G. Wenrick
Kenneth Kilmer
C. Ralph Soucie
D. Webster King
E. Mary Potter
Asahel Burnham
Z. E. Burnham
F. Thomas G. Smith
G. Elizabeth Davidson, et al.
H. J. L. Hatch
I. J. E. Fisher
J. Earl Biddick
K. Frank Crawford
L. J. L. Hatch
M. Alvard Beswick
N. C. M. Hazen
PAGE 3