Owyhee High School AZ, CUP H-2018-0075 Joint School District No. 2ADA COUNTY RECORDER Phil McGrane 2019-005924
[…] propQ& owner's expense. Tl . eone apt „' ,,, RI .n . , ..,,a aeee akt .
Page 1
Meridian City Council Meeting Agenda November 13, 2018 — Page 131 of 173
Meridian City Council Meeting Agenda January 22, 2019 – Page 191 of 594
1.1.9 The school district shall provide bus service for all students attending the high school and
future elementary school until such time as safe, separate pedestrian and bicycle access
between neighborhoods and the school site is provided, as determined by the Safety Bussing
Committee in accord with WASD Policy 702.51 and §33-1501 ("The Board may transport
any pupil a lesser distance when in its judgement the age or health or safety of the pupil
warrants.") (UDC 11-4-3-14E.4).
1.1.10 Detached sidewalks/pathways (as applicable) shall be provided along the frontage of the
annexation area on W. Ustick Rd. and N. McDermott Rd. (on the Spriggel parcel) as set forth
in UDC 11-3A-17.