CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 1. The City Council adopts as its Conclusions of Law those Conclusions of Law numbers 1 through 5 and 7 through 17 as are set forth in the Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law and Recommendation to City Council made in the above entitled matter by the Planning and Zoning Commission which are incorporated herein by reference as if set forth at length, 2. Idaho Code § 67-6511 provides in part that: The zoning districts shall be in accordance with the adopted plan; and that particular consideration shall be given to the effects of any proposed zone change upon the delivery of services by any political subdivision providing public services, including school districts, within the planning jurisdiction of the City of Meridian. 3. Idaho Code § 67-65Il(d) provides that in the event the City Council adopts a zoning classification pursuant to the request of the applicant based upon a valid, existing Comprehensive Plan and Zoning Ordinance of the City, the City FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW AND DECISION AND ORDER GRANTING ANNEXATION AND ZONING APPLICATION SUBJECT TO CONDITIONS VIRGINIA JENNISON FAMILY TRUST / TONY HICKEY DULY AUTHORIZED AGENT - 3 Council shall not subsequently reverse its action or otherwise change the zoning classification of the subject real property without the consent in writing of the current property owner for a period of four (4) years from the date of the granting of the applicant's request for zoning of the subject real property. 4. Idaho Code § 67-6504 provides that the City Council may exercise all of the powers required and authorized by Chapter 65 of Title 67 Idaho Code which act is known as the "Local Land Use Planning Act of 1975."