Tl . eone apt „' ,,, RI .n . , ..,,a aeee akt . Page 1 Meridian City Council Meeting Agenda November 13, 2018 — Page 131 of 173 1.1.9 The school district shall provide bus service for all students attending the high school and future elementary school until such time as safe, separate pedestrian and bicycle access between neighborhoods and the school site is provided, as determined by the Safety Bussing Committee in accord with WASD Policy 702.51 and §33-1501 ("The Board may transport any pupil a lesser distance when in its judgement the age or health or safety of the pupil warrants.") (UDC 11-4-3-14E.4). 1.1.10 Detached sidewalks/pathways (as applicable) shall be provided along the frontage of the annexation area on W. Ustick Rd. and N. McDermott Rd.