As required by the Law and Act, the Agency will adopt more specific budgets annually. 105 Open Land Criteria Such open land areas may be acquired by the Agency and developed if such acquisition is needed to solve various problems, associated with the land or the public infrastructure, that have retarded its development. These problems may include defective or unusual conditions of title, diversity of ownership, tax delinquency, improper subdivisions, outmoded street patterns, deterioration of site, and faulty lot layout, all of which are included in one forth or another in the Section 50-2903(8)(b) definition of deteriorated area. The problems that are listed only in Section 50-2008(d)(4)(2) (the open land section) include economic disuse, unsuitable topography, and "the need for the correlation of the area with other areas of a municipality by streets and modern traffic requirements, or any combination of such factors or other conditions which retard development of the area." 7 Such areas qualify if any of the standard 50-2018(8), (9) and 50-2903(8) characteristics apply. But such areas also qualify if any of the problems listed only in 50-2008(d)(4)(2) apply.