Nary, the city attorney, needed to clarify that the renderings in the application were sufficient for the development agreement and that the alternative access through the property would also be included in the motion (p.86 of 102). Mr. Hood, staff planner, also needed to clarify if the motion included “some sort of traffic calming on Bacall and Bergman” (p88 of 102). Again, the findings of fact do not reference the hearing minutes, but if one were to read the motion that was eventually approved, it is very unclear what the actual motion contained. II. Findings for Annexation Idaho Code § 67-6535 further states that, “ 2 (a) Failure to identify the nature of compliance or noncompliance with express approval standards or failure to explain compliance or noncompliance with relevant decision criteria shall be grounds for invalidation of an approved permit or site-specific authorization, or denial of same, on appeal.” (emphasis added) Meridian City Council Meeting Agenda March 19, 2019 – Page 400 of 652 2/19/2019 2019 Linder Village Request for Reconsidertion - Google Docs https://docs.google.com/document/d/1Kn2apckPrCodR368SKlGP4oDTomYBI1DDjlcAELy3Kg/edit 3/6 City Code 11-5B-3E states: “Required Findings: